14120 E Sinto Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Estimated Value: $419,998 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14120 E Sinto Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $437,000, approximately $295 per square foot. 14120 E Sinto Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Progress Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $394,300 | $90,000 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $389,200 | $80,000 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $384,200 | $75,000 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $376,400 | $65,000 | $311,400 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $261,000 | $42,500 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $227,500 | $38,000 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $207,300 | $34,000 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $194,700 | $34,000 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $176,300 | $34,000 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $161,700 | $32,000 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $154,000 | $32,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map