14120 Netherfield Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14120 Netherfield Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $635,528, approximately $251 per square foot. 14120 Netherfield Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $508,500 | $131,000 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $470,300 | $111,000 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $440,600 | $106,000 | $334,600 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $418,200 | $103,000 | $315,200 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $382,400 | $101,000 | $281,400 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $370,300 | $101,000 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $370,300 | $101,000 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $358,500 | $101,000 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $343,100 | $100,000 | $243,100 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $339,100 | $96,000 | $243,100 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $325,400 | $96,000 | $229,400 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $317,400 | $96,000 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map