S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stan Richmond
Live Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $308,530
Total make over of the main floor in this East Valley rancher. Interior paint, laminate flooring, kitchen cabinets and counter tops, bathroom vanity. Move in ready! Full basement with RI bedroom, needs egress window and closet doors. Forced air gas furnace just serviced. Cul-de-sac street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stan Richmond
Live Real Estate, LLC License #36937 Listed on: 09/20/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Todd Beemster
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane License #B134512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Jack W | $146,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Henson Jack W | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Jack W | $151,334 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Sold | $146,500 | +4.7% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $263,600 | $120,000 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $252,500 | $115,000 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $251,900 | $110,000 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $240,100 | $95,000 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $149,040 | $39,140 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $135,000 | $36,500 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $98,600 | $29,400 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $90,800 | $28,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $84,400 | $28,000 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $82,100 | $28,000 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $77,500 | $28,000 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,500 | $28,000 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stan Richmond
Live Real Estate, LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Todd Beemster
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201824809
APN: 45022.4124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.