14123 White School Rd South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14123 White School Rd, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $385,318, approximately $187 per square foot. 14123 White School Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Green Steven W and Green Patricia M
Bought by
Wandering Albatross Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wandering Albatross Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,385 | $87,294 | $21,041 | $66,253 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $71,615 | $17,262 | $54,353 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $67,276 | $16,216 | $51,060 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $64,832 | $15,627 | $49,205 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $61,928 | $14,927 | $47,001 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $59,506 | $14,343 | $45,163 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $57,394 | $13,834 | $43,560 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $56,473 | $13,612 | $42,861 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $54,860 | $13,223 | $41,637 |
| 2014 | $4,861 | $54,167 | $13,056 | $41,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map