14124 Oakpointe Dr Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14124 Oakpointe Dr, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $404,889, approximately $330 per square foot. 14124 Oakpointe Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Vansville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Smith Bunyon Kenisha R
Bought by
Smith Bunyon Kenisha R and Smith Bunyon Kwame
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,351
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Dunlap Kenisha R and Dunlap Sharon R
Bought by
Dunlap Kenisha R and Smith Bunyon Ke
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Natl Assoc
Bought by
Dunlap Kenisha R and Dunlap Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Bediako Samuel K
Bought by
Bank Of America Natl Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Bediako Samuel K
Bought by
Bank Of America Natl Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Stovall John D
Bought by
Bediako Samuel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,580
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Stovall John D
Bought by
Bediako Samuel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,580
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Knisley James W
Bought by
Stovall John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bunyon Kenisha R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dunlap Kenisha R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dunlap Kenisha R | $240,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Natl Assoc | $287,700 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Natl Assoc | $287,700 | -- | |
| Bediako Samuel K | $342,900 | -- | |
| Bediako Samuel K | $342,900 | -- | |
| Stovall John D | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bunyon Kenisha R | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Dunlap Kenisha R | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Bediako Samuel K | $68,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Bediako Samuel K | $68,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Bediako Samuel K | $274,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $352,700 | $90,000 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $333,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $313,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $294,300 | $75,000 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $281,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,089 | $268,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $255,100 | $100,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $244,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $233,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $215,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $208,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map