Estimated Value: $642,153 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14125 E Eistrup Rd, Elk, WA 99009 and is currently estimated at $644,788, approximately $240 per square foot. 14125 E Eistrup Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Brown Craig and Brown Rebeca Ana
Bought by
Cunningham Bruce and Cunningham Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Olberding Lawrence S
Bought by
Brown Craig and Brown Rebecca Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Ladniak Taeya C
Bought by
Olberding Lawrence S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Sold by
Edwards Elizabeth A
Bought by
Brown Craig and Brown Rebeca Ana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Bruce | $40,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Craig | -- | -- | |
| Olberding Lawrence S | $4,436 | -- | |
| Brown Craig | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olberding Lawrence S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $625,800 | $103,500 | $522,300 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $404,400 | $129,000 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $675,400 | $92,000 | $583,400 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $618,400 | $92,000 | $526,400 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $466,500 | $50,000 | $416,500 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $416,200 | $50,000 | $366,200 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $398,200 | $50,000 | $348,200 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $365,100 | $50,000 | $315,100 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $341,600 | $50,000 | $291,600 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $291,500 | $40,000 | $251,500 |
| 2015 | $489 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,750 | $42,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map