14126 Calaboone Rd Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14126 Calaboone Rd, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $352,704, approximately $249 per square foot. 14126 Calaboone Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Durbin Daniel M
Bought by
Emrick Tracy Lynne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Durbin Daniel M
Bought by
Durbin Daniel M and Emrick Tracy Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Durbin Steven S
Bought by
Durbin Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emrick Tracy Lynne Marie | $89,105 | None Available | |
| Durbin Daniel M | $94,200 | Accommodation | |
| Durbin Daniel M | $170,000 | Ace Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durbin Daniel M | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $103,030 | $55,120 | $47,910 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $103,030 | $55,120 | $47,910 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $103,030 | $55,120 | $47,910 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $70,560 | $37,750 | $32,810 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $70,560 | $37,750 | $32,810 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $70,560 | $37,750 | $32,810 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $62,370 | $35,880 | $26,490 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $62,370 | $35,880 | $26,490 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $62,370 | $35,880 | $26,490 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $59,970 | $34,500 | $25,470 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $59,970 | $34,500 | $25,470 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $59,970 | $34,500 | $25,470 |
| 2013 | $2,321 | $62,300 | $36,520 | $25,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map