14127 Fall Creek Ct Naples, FL 34114
Reflection Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,233 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14127 Fall Creek Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $403,058, approximately $258 per square foot. 14127 Fall Creek Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2012
Sold by
Andresen Theresa L
Bought by
Gorecki Edward J and Gorecki Tami S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Haynes Joan
Bought by
Andresen Theresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Haynes Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorecki Edward J | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Andresen Theresa L | $340,000 | Attorney | |
| Haynes Joan | $252,350 | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynes Joan | $239,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |