Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandy Hartmann
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
(727) 400-3315
143 in this area
378 Total Sales
BEAUTIFUL 2BR/2BA BLOCK HOME IN SEMINOLE’S HIGHLY DESIRABLE TAMARAC BY THE GULF 55+ COMMUNITY! This well-maintained Skipper Model is truly MOVE-IN READY and shines with pride of ownership. Easy-care ceramic tile flows through the main living areas and is complemented by elegant crown molding. The light and bright open floor plan offers comfortable living, dining, and a large family room—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The remodeled kitchen is a standout in this home, featuring abundant wood cabinetry with pull-out drawers, generous counter space, and stainless-steel appliances. Both bedrooms are spacious, with the primary suite offering a WALK-IN CLOSET and private bath. Step outside to enjoy the patio with a retractable awning—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Notable upgrades include HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT THE HOME WITH UV FILM in the family room, UPDATED BATHROOMS, and a 2019 HVAC system. Tamarac by the Gulf is a pet-friendly, age-restricted community just minutes from stunning Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and in a NON-FLOOD ZONE. Residents enjoy fantastic amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, library, shuffleboard, and an active calendar of community events. Perfect for full-time or seasonal living—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL Brokerage Phone: 727-493-1555 License #504279 Listed on: 01/30/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $424,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $257,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Flori | |
| Deed | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $93,500 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $257,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $73,528 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $74,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $424,000 | -0.2% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $424,900 | +65.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Sold | $257,000 | -3.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $361,852 | $120,893 | $240,959 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $358,011 | $135,111 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $318,148 | $128,888 | $189,260 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $280,172 | $134,106 | $146,066 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $238,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $212,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $205,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $170,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $166,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $163,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $108,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,284 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandy Hartmann
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
(727) 400-3315
143 in this area
378 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Heather Macneale
HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
(727) 403-7280
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8470743
APN: 19-30-15-89100-016-0220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.