14128 Whitecap Ave Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14128 Whitecap Ave, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $257,555, approximately $163 per square foot. 14128 Whitecap Ave is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2012
Sold by
Faboul Mary
Bought by
Faboul Mary and Faboul Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,775
Outstanding Balance
$77,868
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Fadoul Pierre J and Fadoul Mary
Bought by
Fadoul Pierre J and Fadoul Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Banaszek James and Banaszek Patricia
Bought by
Fadoul Pierre J and Fadoul Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Cunningham Hazel
Bought by
Banaszek James and Banaszsek Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,120
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Schickedanz Bros-Pinellas Ltd
Bought by
Miller Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,223
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faboul Mary | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Faboul Mary | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Fadoul Pierre J | -- | Attorney | |
| Fadoul Pierre J | $182,000 | Pioneer Title Inc | |
| Banaszek James | $188,900 | -- | |
| Miller Margaret E | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faboul Mary | $112,775 | |
| Closed | Fadoul Pierre J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banaszek James | $151,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Margaret E | $46,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $861 | $89,520 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $861 | $89,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $861 | $84,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $813 | $82,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $784 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $77,380 | $22,620 | $54,760 |
| 2020 | $734 | $76,320 | $20,582 | $55,738 |
| 2019 | $712 | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $73,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $707 | $73,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $70,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $69,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $658 | $93,731 | $20,582 | $73,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map