14129 Periwinkle Ln Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14129 Periwinkle Ln, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $361,086, approximately $152 per square foot. 14129 Periwinkle Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $345,100 | $25,000 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $12 | $205,500 | $20,000 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $205,500 | $20,000 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $205,500 | $20,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $205,500 | $20,000 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $182,400 | $20,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $182,400 | $20,000 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $182,400 | $20,000 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $537 | $170,600 | $15,000 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $537 | $170,600 | $15,000 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $537 | $170,600 | $15,000 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map