Estimated Value: $123,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Allyson Cir, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $150,813, approximately $74 per square foot. 1413 Allyson Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Overbay Anthony Dean and Overbay Kathy D
Bought by
Miller Charles D and Miller Lindsey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,271
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$82,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Trimble James and Trimble Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles D | $104,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Charles D | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $15,023 | $1,727 | $13,296 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $14,308 | $1,645 | $12,663 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $13,759 | $1,645 | $12,114 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $13,104 | $1,645 | $11,459 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $12,837 | $1,645 | $11,192 |
| 2020 | $787 | $12,359 | $1,645 | $10,714 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,999 | $1,645 | $10,354 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,649 | $1,645 | $10,004 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,649 | $1,645 | $10,004 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,347 | $1,645 | $10,702 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,488 | $1,200 | $11,288 |
| 2014 | $925 | $12,385 | $1,200 | $11,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map