1413 Audmar Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,360,653 - $1,738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Audmar Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,488,163, approximately $956 per square foot. 1413 Audmar Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Gregor Roberta C
Bought by
Gregor Tr Roberta D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Warden Irving D and Warden Christa Jg
Bought by
Moentmann Roberta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Peterson C M
Bought by
Warden Irving
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregor Tr Roberta D | -- | -- | |
| Gregor Tr Roberta D | -- | -- | |
| Moentmann Roberta G | $260,000 | -- | |
| Warden Irving | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warden Irving | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warden Irving | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,602 | $1,211,400 | $736,000 | $475,400 |
| 2024 | $13,602 | $1,104,240 | $646,000 | $458,240 |
| 2023 | $13,388 | $1,120,130 | $646,000 | $474,130 |
| 2022 | $11,249 | $923,610 | $456,000 | $467,610 |
| 2021 | $10,584 | $851,190 | $421,000 | $430,190 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $795,020 | $401,000 | $394,020 |
| 2019 | $385 | $787,790 | $401,000 | $386,790 |
| 2018 | $8,742 | $760,130 | $386,000 | $374,130 |
| 2017 | $345 | $738,950 | $386,000 | $352,950 |
| 2016 | $345 | $728,030 | $382,000 | $346,030 |
| 2015 | $345 | $703,440 | $371,000 | $332,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $694,180 | $371,000 | $323,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map