1413 Baltimore St Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $278,705 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $294,426, approximately $219 per square foot. 1413 Baltimore St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Krumrine Robert L and Krumrine Elizabeth L
Bought by
Thomas Anthony J and Thomas Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Anthony J | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,046 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2025 | $4,819 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2016 | $0 | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $42,850 | $100,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map