Estimated Value: $120,000 - $138,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Beverly Dr, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $128,599, approximately $102 per square foot. 1413 Beverly Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Shaunty J W
Bought by
Kimber Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimber Julie A | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $11,824 | $1,333 | $10,491 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $11,479 | $1,294 | $10,185 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $11,145 | $1,253 | $9,892 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $10,821 | $1,214 | $9,607 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $10,506 | $1,157 | $9,349 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $10,199 | $1,120 | $9,079 |
| 2019 | $926 | $9,902 | $1,074 | $8,828 |
| 2018 | $895 | $9,614 | $1,154 | $8,460 |
| 2017 | $861 | $9,334 | $1,179 | $8,155 |
| 2016 | $798 | $9,062 | $1,144 | $7,918 |
| 2015 | $762 | $8,798 | $1,312 | $7,486 |
| 2014 | $762 | $8,798 | $1,312 | $7,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map