1413 Copper Loop East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Estimated Value: $550,684 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Copper Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802 and is currently estimated at $642,421, approximately $342 per square foot. 1413 Copper Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clovis Point Intermediate School, Grant Elementary School, and Eastmont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Fullwiler Jennifer
Bought by
Sparman Steven and Sparman Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparman Steven | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $513,000 | $100,000 | $413,000 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $498,200 | $100,000 | $398,200 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $446,800 | $100,000 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $357,500 | $80,000 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $357,500 | $80,000 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $352,200 | $72,000 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $325,300 | $60,000 | $265,300 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $325,300 | $60,000 | $265,300 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $285,700 | $60,000 | $225,700 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $259,900 | $60,000 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,500 | $60,000 | $177,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,300 | $60,000 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map