1413 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,009,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $989,935, approximately $767 per square foot. 1413 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshiva Toras Emes Kaminetz Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Borchert Esq. Helmut
Bought by
Foxwood Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxwood Assets Llc | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,914 | $60,660 | $14,100 | $46,560 |
| 2025 | $6,649 | $58,320 | $14,100 | $44,220 |
| 2024 | $6,649 | $55,440 | $14,100 | $41,340 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $53,100 | $14,100 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $45,600 | $14,100 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $49,860 | $14,100 | $35,760 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $45,180 | $14,100 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $26,154 | $9,850 | $16,304 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $25,338 | $8,168 | $17,170 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $23,904 | $10,403 | $13,501 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $23,904 | $15,597 | $8,307 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $22,990 | $15,001 | $7,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map