1413 E Grove St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,162 - $453,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,971
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $425,291, approximately $107 per square foot. 1413 E Grove St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Cardwell Michael S and Cardwell Dannette M
Bought by
Johnson Roger and Johnson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,986
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$267,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
David Beich Restoration Inc
Bought by
Cardwell Dannette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Roger | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Cardwell Dannette M | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Roger | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardwell Dannette M | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,926 | $144,806 | $13,437 | $131,369 |
| 2024 | $8,886 | $128,417 | $11,916 | $116,501 |
| 2022 | $8,886 | $110,552 | $10,259 | $100,293 |
| 2021 | $8,323 | $103,936 | $9,645 | $94,291 |
| 2020 | $8,301 | $103,936 | $9,645 | $94,291 |
| 2019 | $8,277 | $103,936 | $9,645 | $94,291 |
| 2018 | $8,071 | $101,898 | $9,456 | $92,442 |
| 2017 | $8,074 | $101,898 | $9,456 | $92,442 |
| 2016 | $8,060 | $101,898 | $9,456 | $92,442 |
| 2015 | $7,924 | $100,551 | $9,331 | $91,220 |
| 2014 | $7,580 | $99,416 | $9,331 | $90,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,467 | $9,148 | $88,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map