$375,000
UNDER CONTRACT $44K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,409/month

Total Views 7,480
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated home in Springfield golf community! Located on a large corner lot in the heart of the community. Open floor plan with an added bonus room you could use as a family room, office, or use your imagination. Island kitchen features granite counters, tile backsplash, updated white cabinets, pull out shelves, breakfast bar, pantry, & dining area. Custom baths with updated showers & counters. Plantation shutters throughout! Springfield offers a guard-gated resort-style living with a golf course, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, billiards, pools, & spa, workout facility, restaurant/bar & more.

Listing Agent

Carol Gruber

Realty ONE Group Brokerage Phone: 480-215-7411 License #SA029375000 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,059

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $208 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-79-428

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Pulte
  • Springfield Block Six Subdivision, Heritage Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,059

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$208 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Riggs & McQueen
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 208.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Heritage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SPRINGFIELD BLOCK SIX
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 221.11
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1696.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 1248.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Springfield
  • Phone: 480-802-6585
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1872.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 303-79-428

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2059.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.0
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Map Number: 79.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,059 $26,046 -- --
2024 $1,990 $24,805 -- --
2023 $1,990 $33,710 $6,740 $26,970
2022 $1,921 $26,230 $5,240 $20,990
2021 $2,007 $24,320 $4,860 $19,460
2020 $1,997 $22,670 $4,530 $18,140
2019 $1,921 $20,320 $4,060 $16,260
2018 $1,859 $18,510 $3,700 $14,810
2017 $1,753 $17,820 $3,560 $14,260
2016 $1,719 $18,400 $3,680 $14,720
2015 $1,672 $17,060 $3,410 $13,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Off Market $375,000 -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $375,000 -3.6% $221 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $229 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $399,000 -4.8% $235 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $419,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Joint Tenancy Deed $129,200 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $95,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6993489

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-79-428

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.