1413 E St Woodbridge, VA 22191
Marumsco Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 E St, Woodbridge, VA 22191 and is currently estimated at $451,393, approximately $429 per square foot. 1413 E St is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Fred M. Lynn Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $476,000 | $157,500 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $419,600 | $138,100 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $404,000 | $131,600 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $377,100 | $121,800 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $346,300 | $121,800 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $328,000 | $121,800 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $293,300 | $110,800 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $293,500 | $110,800 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $265,600 | $110,800 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $259,600 | $107,600 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $234,000 | $96,100 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $210,500 | $85,800 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map