1413 Elwood Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Elwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $75,669, approximately $101 per square foot. 1413 Elwood Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Benjamin Deborah
Bought by
Benjamin Deborah and Benjamin Shontee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Boothe Eddie Will
Bought by
Boothe Eddie Will and Boothe Benjamin Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Boothe Eddie Will | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2023 | $17 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25 | $400 | $400 | $0 |