Estimated Value: $281,000 - $1,787,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Macalpine St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $1,034,000, approximately $432 per square foot. 1413 Macalpine St is a home with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Plaza Terrace Llc
Bought by
Plaza Terrace 17 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,540,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,129,806
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$2,095,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Bonnie Brae Llc
Bought by
Plaza Terrace Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaza Terrace 17 Llc | -- | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Plaza Terrace Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plaza Terrace 17 Llc | $3,540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $32,625 | $4,315 | $28,310 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $29,592 | $4,542 | $25,050 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $28,182 | $4,648 | $23,534 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $26,841 | $4,860 | $21,981 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $26,751 | $4,860 | $21,891 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $26,691 | $4,860 | $21,831 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $27,105 | $4,860 | $22,245 |
| 2017 | $56 | $439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $439 | $439 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map