Estimated Value: $563,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 N Claiborne, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $601,367, approximately $211 per square foot. 1413 N Claiborne is a home with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Darin Hancock Frederick and Darin Mckaye K
Bought by
Hancock Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Hancock Frederick Darin and Hancock Mckaye K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hancock Frederick Darin | $370,219 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hancock Frederick Darin | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $27,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $25,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $43,820 | $8,760 | $35,060 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $34,610 | $6,920 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $32,100 | $6,420 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $28,220 | $5,640 | $22,580 |
| 2018 | $295 | $8,100 | $8,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $4,725 | $4,725 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $3,270 | $3,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map