1413 Patrick St Kissimmee, FL 34741
South Kissimmee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,153 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Patrick St, Kissimmee, FL 34741 and is currently estimated at $281,288, approximately $259 per square foot. 1413 Patrick St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Thacker Avenue Elementary School For International Studies, Kissimmee Middle School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Dulgar Jack A
Bought by
Dulgar Heath
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulgar Heath | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $67,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $517 | $65,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $517 | $63,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $512 | $60,000 | $22,800 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $60,500 | $22,800 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $444 | $49,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $455 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map