Estimated Value: $259,000 - $343,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Post Rd Unit 6, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $286,315, approximately $650 per square foot. 1413 Post Rd Unit 6 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Wells Group Llc
Bought by
Pikcilingis Carol A and Caddle Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pikcilingis Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Pikcilingis Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $267,360 | $105,810 | $161,550 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $256,930 | $105,810 | $151,120 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $256,930 | $105,810 | $151,120 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $127,310 | $48,090 | $79,220 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $127,310 | $48,090 | $79,220 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $114,390 | $48,090 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $114,390 | $48,090 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $114,390 | $48,090 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $114,390 | $48,090 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $999 | $99,330 | $48,090 | $51,240 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $101,270 | $50,030 | $51,240 |
| 2013 | $924 | $101,270 | $50,030 | $51,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map