1413 Savannah Ct Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $666,870 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Savannah Ct, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $680,968, approximately $261 per square foot. 1413 Savannah Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Savannah Court Partnership
Bought by
Allen Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$108,924
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$572,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Katrina | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Katrina | $220,800 | |
| Closed | Allen Katrina | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745 | $617,808 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $669,705 | $100,000 | $569,705 |
| 2023 | $8,560 | $562,211 | $100,000 | $462,211 |
| 2022 | $9,196 | $534,407 | $70,000 | $464,407 |
| 2021 | $9,175 | $421,971 | $70,000 | $351,971 |
| 2020 | $9,318 | $423,627 | $70,000 | $353,627 |
| 2019 | $9,263 | $425,283 | $70,000 | $355,283 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $369,260 | $70,000 | $299,260 |
| 2017 | $8,572 | $370,648 | $70,000 | $300,648 |
| 2016 | $7,810 | $368,024 | $70,000 | $298,024 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $307,000 | $40,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $6,640 | $307,000 | $40,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map