14130 70th Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,666 - $972,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14130 70th Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $919,167, approximately $683 per square foot. 14130 70th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 - Queens Valley, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Dawidow Mordechai
Bought by
Davydov Marina and Dawidow Mordechai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Kaziyev Svetlana
Bought by
Dawidow Mordechai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davydov Marina | -- | -- | |
| Dawidow Mordechai | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawidow Mordechai | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,609 | $48,643 | $15,222 | $33,421 |
| 2025 | $4,348 | $45,892 | $14,328 | $31,564 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $43,296 | $13,345 | $29,951 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $43,296 | $13,314 | $29,982 |
| 2022 | $8,400 | $54,540 | $15,960 | $38,580 |
| 2021 | $8,531 | $53,700 | $15,960 | $37,740 |
| 2020 | $8,095 | $47,700 | $15,960 | $31,740 |
| 2019 | $7,548 | $46,260 | $15,960 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $7,355 | $36,080 | $12,195 | $23,885 |
| 2017 | $7,148 | $35,064 | $13,859 | $21,205 |
| 2016 | $6,753 | $35,064 | $13,859 | $21,205 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $31,869 | $14,832 | $17,037 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $30,067 | $14,833 | $15,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map