14130 W 70th Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14130 W 70th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $776,334, approximately $303 per square foot. 14130 W 70th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Chacon Christopher J
Bought by
Chacon Christopher J and Chacon Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,450
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Waybright Robert Charles and Waybright Sun Ok
Bought by
Chacon Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Christopher J | -- | North American Title | |
| Chacon Christopher J | $337,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Christopher J | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Chacon Christopher J | $269,600 | |
| Closed | Chacon Christopher J | $50,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $45,004 | $17,036 | $27,968 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $40,752 | $17,523 | $23,229 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $40,752 | $17,523 | $23,229 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $35,837 | $13,962 | $21,875 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $36,868 | $14,363 | $22,505 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $34,708 | $13,625 | $21,083 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $34,708 | $13,625 | $21,083 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $33,959 | $9,094 | $24,865 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $33,959 | $9,094 | $24,865 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $28,198 | $6,093 | $22,105 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $28,198 | $6,093 | $22,105 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $25,418 | $5,359 | $20,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map