14133 E 50th St Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,464 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14133 E 50th St, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $423,366, approximately $267 per square foot. 14133 E 50th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Prichard Ronald C and Prichard Ardis A
Bought by
Prichard Ronald C and Prichard Ardis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Bramhall Larry L and Clark Cynthia L
Bought by
Prichard Ronald C and Prichard Ardis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prichard Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Prichard Ronald C | $134,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,922 | $24,451 | $5,419 | $19,032 |
| 2025 | $1,862 | $23,286 | $4,970 | $18,316 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $22,178 | $4,859 | $17,319 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $21,122 | $4,709 | $16,413 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $20,116 | $4,537 | $15,579 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $19,158 | $4,474 | $14,684 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $18,246 | $3,600 | $14,646 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $18,326 | $3,600 | $14,726 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $17,841 | $3,597 | $14,244 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $17,841 | $3,597 | $14,244 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $16,712 | $4,500 | $12,212 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $16,570 | $4,175 | $12,395 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $17,069 | $4,500 | $12,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map