14137 253rd St Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,849 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14137 253rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $689,212, approximately $604 per square foot. 14137 253rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1994
Sold by
Rengel Juan
Bought by
Cabrera Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Laura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,944 | $36,634 | $10,351 | $26,283 |
| 2025 | $6,539 | $35,992 | $12,237 | $23,755 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $33,955 | $11,318 | $22,637 |
| 2023 | $6,287 | $32,359 | $10,078 | $22,281 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $38,580 | $12,240 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $31,980 | $12,240 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $33,840 | $12,240 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $32,460 | $12,240 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $26,966 | $10,744 | $16,222 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $25,440 | $12,240 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $25,440 | $12,240 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $24,994 | $9,690 | $15,304 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $23,580 | $10,980 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map