14137 Robert Ituarte Dr El Paso, TX 79938
Far East El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14137 Robert Ituarte Dr, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $200,550, approximately $104 per square foot. 14137 Robert Ituarte Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Chester E. Jordan Elementary School and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Peinado Family Lp
Bought by
Mares Adrian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,360
Outstanding Balance
$78,952
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,598
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Adrian C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mares Adrian C | $122,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $166,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $151,759 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $137,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $125,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $121,359 | $26,204 | $95,155 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $103,654 | $18,717 | $84,937 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $100,509 | $18,717 | $81,792 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $98,009 | $18,717 | $79,292 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $98,009 | $18,717 | $79,292 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $98,009 | $18,717 | $79,292 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $97,873 | $18,717 | $79,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map