14137 S Longview Ln Plainfield, IL 60544
Lakewood Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,800 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14137 S Longview Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $358,200, approximately $208 per square foot. 14137 S Longview Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Lakewood Falls Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Tenzer Sheldon
Bought by
Tenzer Living Trust and Tenzer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Tarello Leonard and Tarello Gina M
Bought by
Tenzer Sheldon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Tarello Leonard and Terallo Gina Marie
Bought by
Tarello Leonard and Tarello Gina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Lakewood Falls Ltd Partnership Phase 3
Bought by
Tarello Leonard and Tarello Gina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,586
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenzer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tenzer Sheldon J | $194,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tarello Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Tarello Leonard | $145,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tenzer Sheldon J | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarello Leonard | $149,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,883 | $107,436 | $22,680 | $84,756 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $97,034 | $20,484 | $76,550 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $87,149 | $18,397 | $68,752 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $81,447 | $17,193 | $64,254 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $79,136 | $16,705 | $62,431 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $75,403 | $15,917 | $59,486 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $70,844 | $14,954 | $55,890 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $67,323 | $14,211 | $53,112 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $64,209 | $13,554 | $50,655 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $60,149 | $12,697 | $47,452 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $58,026 | $12,249 | $45,777 |
| 2013 | $4,858 | $58,026 | $12,249 | $45,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map