1414 129th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 129th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $586,971, approximately $461 per square foot. 1414 129th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Bradburn Lynn E
Bought by
Bono Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,211
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Dodd Roy D and Dodd Sandra L
Bought by
Bradburn Carlos E and Bradburn Lynn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bono Mark | $165,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Bradburn Carlos E | $56,360 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bono Mark | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,564 | $573,300 | $422,800 | $150,500 |
| 2025 | $3,855 | $489,000 | $342,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $414,800 | $271,700 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $518,100 | $368,600 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $371,900 | $242,500 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $320,600 | $203,700 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $270,500 | $155,200 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $250,600 | $145,500 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $202,600 | $106,700 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $180,300 | $87,300 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $168,900 | $82,500 | $86,400 |
| 2013 | $2,274 | $148,400 | $72,800 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map