1414 9th Ave Bloomer, WI 54724
Estimated Value: $224,539
Studio
--
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 9th Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724 and is currently estimated at $224,539, approximately $70 per square foot. 1414 9th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Bloomer Elementary School, Bloomer Middle School, and Bloomer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Fanetti Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Cstw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,276
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,263
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cstw Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cstw Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $150,900 | $15,200 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $150,900 | $15,200 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $150,900 | $15,200 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $150,900 | $15,200 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $150,900 | $15,200 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $118,700 | $13,200 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $118,700 | $13,200 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $118,700 | $13,200 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $118,700 | $13,200 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $118,700 | $13,200 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $118,700 | $13,200 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $118,700 | $13,200 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map