RENTED APR 15, 2026

1414 Brayden Dr Marcus Hook, PA 19061

Estimated Value: $372,331 - $413,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2016

Last sale price $219,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,724 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Gardendale Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lease fell through! Here's your chance ! This home has all you need for a carefree lifestyle and suburban living, with an easy commute to the city, Delaware or New Jersey. Marcus Hook Train Station nearby. Colonial 3 BR 2.5 bath home offers a family room on first floor with a patio door view of woods behind. Also garage, 1/2 bath and laundry are on this level. The next level has a lovely kitchen with island and additional dining space which leads to a deck , with a view bordered by trees.. The 2nd level Living room has the expansive living space ideally situated for entertaining. The 3rd floor has all 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The owners love this neighborhood and know this will be a wonderful home for the tenants! Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Frances Jones

(610) 647-8300 klrw894@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne Brokerage Phone: 6106478300 License #2445833 Listed on: 11/14/2025

Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

Last Renter's Agent

Bill Finigan

(610) 892-8300 mediaoffice@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #RA-0002723

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Partially Furnished

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Free Parking
  • On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Public Septic
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,940
  • Requires 2 Months of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, insurance, internet, minor interior maintenance
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee, HVAC maint, grounds maintenance, sewer, taxes, water, lawn service
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 3/1/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-00-02386-41

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, snow removal

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-01
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Months Rent Up Front: 2.0
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee, Hvac Maint, Grounds Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Water, Lawn Service
  • Security Deposit: 2940.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Minor Interior Maintenance
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Lease Link U R L: https://apply.link/IiOJzos
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Exclusions: All utilities paid by tenant
  • Inclusions: water, sewer, HOA fees
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2080
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2080
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2080
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding

• Parking Features: Free
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Tv, Electric Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2614.00
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-00-02386-41

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHICHESTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2015
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Pro Joseph M
Bought by
Najem Catherine and Najem Elias
Seller's Agent
Ida Harchuska
Century 21 The Real Estate Store
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Hanratty
Compass RE
List Price
$235,700
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,700
-7.09%
Current Estimated Value
$399,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$77,706
Interest Rate
2.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,377

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2012
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
List Price
$253,607
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,607
-7.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.01%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
3.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Najem Catherine $219,000 Germantown Title Company
Pro Joseph M $235,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Najem Catherine $197,100
Previous Owner Pro Joseph M $230,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $2,940 0.0% --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $2,940 0.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Rented $2,940 0.0% --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $2,940 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Rent $2,990 +3.1% --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/23/2023 12/23/23 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold $219,000 -2.6% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 Price Changed $224,900 -1.8% $109 / Sq Ft
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Price Changed $229,000 -2.8% $111 / Sq Ft
09/16/2015 09/16/15 For Sale $235,700 +0.3% $114 / Sq Ft
12/31/2012 12/31/12 Sold $235,000 -7.3% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2012 11/02/12 For Sale $253,607 +7.9% $123 / Sq Ft
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Off Market $235,000 -- --
09/28/2012 09/28/12 For Sale $253,607 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,142 $192,920 $30,130 $162,790
2025 $6,410 $192,920 $30,130 $162,790
2024 $6,410 $192,920 $30,130 $162,790
2023 $4,585 $192,920 $30,130 $162,790
2022 $4,585 $192,920 $30,130 $162,790
2021 $9,026 $192,920 $30,130 $162,790
2020 $6,386 $126,658 $25,480 $101,178
2019 $6,386 $126,658 $25,480 $101,178
2018 $8,554 $169,200 $0 $0
2017 $8,487 $169,200 $0 $0
2016 $929 $169,200 $0 $0
2015 $929 $169,200 $0 $0
2014 $929 $169,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PADE2103766

Bright MLS

APN: 09-00-02386-41

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.