Seller's Agent in 2026
Dallas Widmark
Coldwell Banker Lake Chelan Properties
(360) 630-7540
18 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,349,000
Luxury living at its finest in this fully furnished, turn-key cottage! This modern two-bedroom plus loft retreat blends comfort and style, featuring an open-concept living area and a chef's kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances. The lower level offers a spacious primary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, plus an additional bedroom and bathroom for added convenience. Take in breathtaking lake and mountain views from the back patio, or unwind by the cozy gas fire pit on the front patio. Located in The Lookout community with access to a private marina, waterfront, parks, year-round heated pool and hot tub, sports courts, and on-site management. This property offers the perfect retreat and an excellent income-generating opportunity. MOTIVATED SELLER! Offering One Year Prepaid HOA Dues!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CB Cascade RE - Lake Chelan License #24798 Listed on: 08/11/2021
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1823398
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $969,000 | -2.6% | $682 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $995,000 | +25.4% | $701 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $793,500 | 0.0% | $639 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $793,500 | 0.0% | $639 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $793,500 | -- | $639 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $857,353 | $417,600 | $439,753 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $939,014 | $417,600 | $521,414 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $863,016 | $271,200 | $591,816 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $285,600 | $285,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $218,960 | $218,960 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dallas Widmark
Coldwell Banker Lake Chelan Properties
(360) 630-7540
18 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adam Rynd
Coldwell Banker Lake Chelan Properties
(206) 799-1059
69 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jenn Montes
Coldwell Banker Lake Chelan Properties
(509) 860-0022
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1823398
APN: 68598
Ask me questions while you tour the home.