1414 Daniel Ct Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,716,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,773
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Daniel Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,461,674, approximately $306 per square foot. 1414 Daniel Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Lachman Joseph and Lachman Helene
Bought by
The Helene Lachman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Lachman Joseph and Lachman Helene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Helene Lachman Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Lachman Joseph | $668,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lachman Joseph | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,021 | $122,836 | $22,823 | $100,013 |
| 2024 | $21,021 | $96,090 | $22,823 | $73,267 |
| 2023 | $20,262 | $96,090 | $22,823 | $73,267 |
| 2022 | $20,262 | $96,090 | $22,823 | $73,267 |
| 2021 | $17,508 | $75,152 | $18,258 | $56,894 |
| 2020 | $17,350 | $75,152 | $18,258 | $56,894 |
| 2019 | $17,715 | $86,120 | $18,258 | $67,862 |
| 2018 | $18,913 | $84,653 | $15,975 | $68,678 |
| 2017 | $19,040 | $84,653 | $15,975 | $68,678 |
| 2016 | $18,049 | $84,653 | $15,975 | $68,678 |
| 2015 | $17,620 | $74,809 | $12,932 | $61,877 |
| 2014 | $17,207 | $74,809 | $12,932 | $61,877 |
| 2013 | $16,707 | $74,809 | $12,932 | $61,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map