Estimated Value: $263,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 E 138th Ave, Tampa, FL 33613 and is currently estimated at $281,732, approximately $308 per square foot. 1414 E 138th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mort Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2000
Sold by
Gary and Lawrentz Jessica
Bought by
Larson David A and Larson Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,965
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
Lawrentz Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
Lawrentz Gary and Lawrentz Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
First Union National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Wamble James A
Bought by
Essex Eugene R and Essex Carla I