1414 E Main St Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $81,652 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 E Main St, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $92,663, approximately $127 per square foot. 1414 E Main St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Young Arthur Jerry and Graham Hele
Bought by
Young Jerry and Young Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $5,080 | $2,400 | $2,680 |
| 2024 | $239 | $5,080 | $2,400 | $2,680 |
| 2023 | $239 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $239 | $5,080 | $2,400 | $2,680 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,440 | $2,280 | $2,160 |
| 2020 | $209 | $4,440 | $2,280 | $2,160 |
| 2019 | $243 | $5,160 | $2,280 | $2,880 |
| 2018 | $243 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $221 | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $218 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $218 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map