1414 Glenmere Cir Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated payment $1,154/month
Highlights
- Greenhouse
- Patio
- 1-Story Property
- Traditional Architecture
- Tile Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Single level in one of the most desirable Malvern neighborhoods. Well, maintained home with all new window, windows floors, Stone shower with bench and water heater.. AC and Roof two years old, fully fenced all rescrewed. Storm doors, front and back gas fireplace garage plus carport in back greenhouse and shed with electricity stone patio covered double water meters second one can be used for an irrigation system refrigerator washer and dryer convey home is handicap accessible new motion light on driveway.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $100
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,267 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $22,525 | $3,000 | $19,525 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $22,525 | $3,000 | $19,525 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $22,525 | $3,000 | $19,525 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $22,525 | $3,000 | $19,525 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $22,525 | $3,000 | $19,525 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $17,755 | $1,800 | $15,955 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $17,755 | $1,800 | $15,955 |
| 2018 | $656 | $17,755 | $1,800 | $15,955 |
| 2017 | $944 | $17,755 | $1,800 | $15,955 |
| 2016 | $944 | $17,755 | $1,800 | $15,955 |
| 2015 | $943 | $17,745 | $2,400 | $15,345 |
| 2014 | $593 | $17,745 | $2,400 | $15,345 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.5% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25045910
APN: 700-05345-000
- 1346 Glenmere Cir
- 1338 Glenmere Cir
- 1330 Glenmere Cir
- 2119 Sulton St
- 2328 S Main St
- 1022 Sulphur Springs Rd
- 2813 Southgate Dr
- 1806 Wilson St
- 23 Pine Dr
- 1703 Evans St
- 1808 Royal Oaks Dr
- 2135 Pine Hill Cir
- 1710 Royal Oaks Dr
- 1013 Willow St
- 1520 Maple St
- 1504 Texas St
- 1507 E Highland Ave
- 1501 E Highland Ave
- 1427 Maple St
- 1310 Roosevelt St
- 728 E Highland Ave Unit B
- 1221 Georgia St
- 1426 Stanley St Unit A
- 735 Floyd St
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2B
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2D
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2A
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2C
- 210 Diamondhead Dr
- 7400 Fairplay Rd
- 935 Akers Rd
- 119 Middleton St
- 3345 Malvern Rd
- 208 Glenn Oak Dr
- 1451 Pine Haskell Dr
- 8705 Wingate Dr
- 1724 Rosemary Dr
- 1736 Rosemary Dr
- 1728 Rosemary Dr
- 1716 Rosemary Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.