1414 Homecrest Dr Saint Louis, MO 63127
Estimated Value: $245,559 - $257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Homecrest Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63127 and is currently estimated at $251,640, approximately $248 per square foot. 1414 Homecrest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Schneider Richard R and Schneider Lisa G
Bought by
Schneider Richard R and Schneider Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,137
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$216,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Ajr Triska Roland and Ajr Kelly A
Bought by
Schneider Richard R and Hollingsworth Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Richard R | -- | Capital Title | |
| Schneider Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Richard R | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Schneider Richard R | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $49,440 | $21,740 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $44,750 | $13,970 | $30,780 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $44,750 | $13,970 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $36,150 | $15,500 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $36,150 | $15,500 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $33,200 | $13,970 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $33,200 | $13,970 | $19,230 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $24,810 | $8,740 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $24,810 | $8,740 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $19,950 | $7,790 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $19,950 | $7,790 | $12,160 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $19,000 | $3,820 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map