1414 Ignatius St Joliet, IL 60436
Mount Zion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Ignatius St, Joliet, IL 60436 and is currently estimated at $252,000, approximately $264 per square foot. 1414 Ignatius St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Farragut Elementary School, Dirksen Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Will County
Bought by
Rios Yazmin Amalla
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Yazmin Amalla | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $96 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2023 | $96 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2022 | $92 | $932 | $932 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $1 | $1 | $0 |
| 2020 | $73 | $827 | $827 | $0 |
| 2019 | $73 | $769 | $769 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $711 | $711 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $646 | $646 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $3,360 | $640 | $2,720 |
| 2015 | $349 | $3,150 | $600 | $2,550 |
| 2014 | $349 | $3,145 | $590 | $2,555 |
| 2013 | $349 | $3,145 | $590 | $2,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map