T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teena Johnson
Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
(480) 390-2890
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $744,762
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! PLUS a $10,000 flooring or painting allowance! This stunning 5 bedroom 3 bath home offers spectacular mountain and city views, a perfect blend of comfort and style. The backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a play pool, grassy area and a built in BBQ ideal for gatherings. Inside the first floor includes a versatile bonus room/office, a full bath and a guest bedroom. Upstairs the expansive master suite and bath boasts a large walk in closet, separate shower and soaking tub with a direct access to private balcony. where you can unwind and take in the evening views. 3 additional spacious bedrooms and a full bath with a cozy loft provide plenty of room for family or relaxation. Don't miss this opportunity to make this beautiful home yours today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC License #SA523631000 Listed on: 01/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirra Mark | $600,000 | Title Services Of The Valley | |
| Smith Christopher L | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Smith Christopher L | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Smith Christopher L | $345,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Silsbee David N | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Silsbee David N | $245,389 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirra Mark | $543,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher L | $311,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher L | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Silsbee David N | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Silsbee David N | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $600,000 | -9.8% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -11.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -5.8% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | +130.4% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $39,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $37,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $52,150 | $10,430 | $41,720 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $38,650 | $7,730 | $30,920 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $36,520 | $7,300 | $29,220 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teena Johnson
Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
(480) 390-2890
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pam Geroux
Choice Realty Services, LLC
(602) 689-5593
30 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patricia Kady
Patricia A Kady
(480) 720-1833
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6812184
APN: 218-06-457
Ask me questions while you tour the home.