14141 Maple Dr Grabill, IN 46741
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $579,930
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14141 Maple Dr, Grabill, IN 46741 and is currently estimated at $502,733, approximately $184 per square foot. 14141 Maple Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Smitley Gregory A and Smitley Patricia M
Bought by
Book Daniel B and Book Victoria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,426
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$446,307
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Book Daniel B | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Book Daniel B | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $568,800 | $84,200 | $484,600 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $535,100 | $84,200 | $450,900 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $475,700 | $74,300 | $401,400 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $421,600 | $74,300 | $347,300 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $338,300 | $74,300 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $325,200 | $74,300 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $317,700 | $74,300 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $299,900 | $53,900 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $290,600 | $53,900 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $286,300 | $53,900 | $232,400 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $238,400 | $53,900 | $184,500 |
| 2013 | $2,566 | $237,500 | $53,900 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map