14146 E 12 Mile Rd Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,184
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14146 E 12 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $805,184, approximately $805 per square foot. 14146 E 12 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren Woods Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Tmtm
Bought by
Properties East Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Marrocco Anthony V
Bought by
Tmtm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Properties East Llc | $400,000 | Greco | |
| Tmtm | $486,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,359 | $221,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $130 | $206,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,322 | $178,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,745 | $167,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,708 | $164,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,452 | $166,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,061 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $244 | $162,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,614 | $67,120 | $58,980 | $8,140 |
| 2016 | $10,541 | $154,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $136,239 | $117,969 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map