1415 Basilan Ln Houston, TX 77058
Estimated Value: $304,636 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Basilan Ln, Houston, TX 77058 and is currently estimated at $310,659, approximately $156 per square foot. 1415 Basilan Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including G.W. Robinson Elementary, Space Center Intermediate, and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Thayer John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,292
Outstanding Balance
$87,828
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Laurie and Mcdonald Jonathan
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Gesualdi Eric A and Gesualdi Lorie B
Bought by
Mcdonald Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,410
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Dixon Jeffrey R
Bought by
Gesualdi Eric A and Gesualdi Lorie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer John A | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Gesualdi Eric A | -- | Charter Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thayer John A | $133,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Laurie | $129,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Gesualdi Eric A | $101,650 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Laurie | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $273,187 | $73,391 | $199,796 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $290,344 | $73,391 | $216,953 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $310,277 | $73,391 | $236,886 |
| 2022 | $6,330 | $265,000 | $73,391 | $191,609 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $250,305 | $60,439 | $189,866 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $241,099 | $58,281 | $182,818 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $227,651 | $56,122 | $171,529 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $198,187 | $53,964 | $144,223 |
| 2017 | $5,434 | $222,539 | $53,964 | $168,575 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $192,669 | $43,171 | $149,498 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $182,007 | $38,854 | $143,153 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $161,748 | $34,537 | $127,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map