1415 Cherry Dr Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Cherry Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $734,532, approximately $348 per square foot. 1415 Cherry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Crumpler David Richard and Estate Of Margaret C Bryan
Bought by
Blount Larry A and Blount Sharon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blount Larry A | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $27,963 | $14,000 | $13,963 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $17,383 | $4,518 | $12,865 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $19,973 | $7,009 | $12,964 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $19,973 | $7,009 | $12,964 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $18,637 | $7,009 | $11,628 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $13,954 | $3,926 | $10,028 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $13,954 | $3,926 | $10,028 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,930 | $5,888 | $15,042 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $5,848 | $5,848 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $4,768 | $4,768 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map