1415 Daniel Dr Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $204,785 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Daniel Dr, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $219,446, approximately $114 per square foot. 1415 Daniel Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Hightfill Carolyn Ford
Bought by
Shilleutt Angela G and Moore Donna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Shillcutt Angela G and Shillcutt Cary Alan
Bought by
Highfill Carolyn Ford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2017
Sold by
Hoskins Frank and Hoskins Marnie
Bought by
Highfill Carolyn Ford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Moore Donna C and Moore John
Bought by
Highfill Carolyn Ford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Hoskins Stephen and Hoskins Margaret
Bought by
Highfill Carolyn Ford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Hoskins Richard and Hoskins Rebecca
Bought by
Highfill Carolyn Ford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Bought by
Stafford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1990
Bought by
Highfill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilleutt Angela G | -- | None Available | |
| Highfill Carolyn Ford | -- | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Highfill Carolyn Ford | -- | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Highfill Carolyn Ford | -- | Community Title&Escrow | |
| Highfill Carolyn Ford | -- | Community Titel & Escrow | |
| Highfill Carolyn Ford | -- | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Highfill Carolyn Ford | -- | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Stafford | -- | -- | |
| Highfill | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $39,720 | $4,120 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $957 | $39,720 | $4,120 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $957 | $35,300 | $9,200 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $582 | $35,300 | $9,200 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $582 | $35,300 | $9,200 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $957 | $31,580 | $6,800 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $582 | $31,580 | $6,800 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $607 | $31,580 | $6,800 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $928 | $31,580 | $6,800 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $578 | $31,580 | $6,800 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | $935 | $24,730 | $3,000 | $21,730 |
| 2014 | $935 | $24,730 | $3,000 | $21,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map