1415 E 1st St Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E 1st St, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $189,255, approximately $168 per square foot. 1415 E 1st St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $157,715 | $11,138 | $146,577 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $144,813 | $9,282 | $135,531 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $130,350 | $7,140 | $123,210 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $130,350 | $7,140 | $123,210 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $121,080 | $7,140 | $113,940 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $115,630 | $6,800 | $108,830 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $110,450 | $6,800 | $103,650 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $100,710 | $6,804 | $93,906 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $100,710 | $6,804 | $93,906 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,710 | $6,804 | $93,906 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,710 | $6,804 | $93,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,710 | $6,804 | $93,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map