1415 E 3rd Ave Albany, GA 31705
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $122,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E 3rd Ave, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $108,936, approximately $35 per square foot. 1415 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Robert H. Harvey Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1972
Bought by
Odom Odom J and Odom C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Odom J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $32,000 | $2,080 | $29,920 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $32,000 | $2,080 | $29,920 |
| 2023 | $358 | $32,000 | $2,080 | $29,920 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $32,000 | $2,080 | $29,920 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $32,000 | $2,080 | $29,920 |
| 2020 | $842 | $25,880 | $2,080 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $844 | $25,880 | $2,080 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $848 | $25,880 | $2,080 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $32,000 | $2,080 | $29,920 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $32,480 | $2,080 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $32,480 | $2,080 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $32,480 | $2,080 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map